Privacy Policy

KLASS App and KLASS Apps, Inc. (KLASS App) is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the KLASS App Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the KLASS App website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. 

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
KLASS App collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. KLASS App also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites. 

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by KLASS App. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by KLASS App for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the KLASS App Web site. 

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through KLASS App public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.   Note: KLASS App does not read any of your private online communications.   KLASS App encourages you to review

KLASS App collects and uses your personal information to operate the KLASS App Web site and deliver the services you have requested. KLASS App also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from KLASS App and its affiliates. KLASS App may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. 

KLASS App does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. KLASS App may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, KLASS App may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to KLASS App, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. 

KLASS App does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. 

KLASS App keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within KLASS App, in order to determine what KLASS App services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within KLASS App to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area. KLASS App Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on KLASS App or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of KLASS App; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of KLASS App, or the public. 

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE 
KLASS App values your privacy and has taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. KLASS App therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. 

CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE 
KLASS App is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), KLASS App do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. 

USE OF COOKIES
The KLASS App Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience.   A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. 

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize KLASS App pages, or register with KLASS App site or services, a cookie helps KLASS App to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same KLASS App Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the KLASS App features that you customized. 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the KLASS App services or Web sites you visit. 

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
KLASS App secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. KLASS App secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT 
KLASS App will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. KLASS App encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how KLASS App is protecting your information.

YOUR CONSENT 
By using our site, you consent to our privacy statement. CONTACT INFORMATION KLASS App welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that KLASS App has not adhered to this Statement, please contact KLASS App at info@KLASS App.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.